WEDNESDAY,
August 27th, 2008, AT 5:10 PM,
PT
Results From The RAGE OF KC's
"RAGE OF KC"
August 9th, 2008 - Kansas City, Missouri, USA
- WHO: RAGE OF KC
- WHERE: Backstage At The Show, Kansas City, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Steve Crawford
- ISCF Referees: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Judges: Jeremy Morgan, Patty
Crawford, Stewart Venable.
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Rance McLane
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. John Scredich at :
(816) 728-1293
- AMATEUR MMA
Thomas Adkins Vs
Lee Burgher
Winner,
Burgher at 2:03 of the 2nd round by tap out rear naked choke.
- AMATEUR MMA
David Williams Vs
Chris Banks
Winner,
Williams at :45 of the 2nd round by Referee Stoppage due to strikes.
Chris Banks, 30 day suspension.
- AMATEUR MMA
Kevin Callahan Vs Kevin Membrino
Winner, Callahan at 2:12 of the 1st round by tap
out rear naked choke.
- AMATEUR MMA
Bill Girod VS
Doug Armstrong
Winner, Girod at 1:06 of the 2nd
round by tap out rear naked choke.
- AMATEUR MMA
Chance Carpenter Vs
Volodymyr Polishchuk
Carpenter was a no show.
Carpenter has been suspended 45
days and fined a promoters reimbursement fee of $150.00. Suspension remains
until fine is paid to promoter.
- AMATEUR MMA
Tim McCleod Vs Roman Villablanca
Winner, McCleod by Unanimous Decision. 28-29, 28-29, 28-29
- AMATEUR MMA
Kody Frank Vs
Paul Markey
Winner,
Markey by Unanimous Decision. 30-27, 30-27, 30-27
- AMATEUR MMA
Bill Folsom Vs Dietric Wren
Winner, Folsom at 2:15 of the 1st round by
Verbal Submission.
- AMATEUR MMA
Derric Wheeler Vs Spence Banks
Winner, Wheeler by Unanimous Decision. 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.
- AMATEUR MMA
Dustin Schnakenberg Vs
Josiah Payne
Winner,
Schnakenberg by Unanimous Decision. 29-28, 30-27, 29-28.
- Schnakenberg has a Pro bout on his record. ISCF is investigating whether or not it was actually
a Pro Bout.
- AMATEUR MMA
Marcus Mack Vs
Jed Mamie
Mack
was a no show.
Mack has been suspended 45 days and fined a promoters
reimbursement fee of $150.00. Suspension remains until fine is paid to promoter.
- AMATEUR MMA
Josh Zabokrtsky Vs Todd Bell
Winner, Zabokrtsky at :26 of the 1st round by tap out from a
Crusifix.
- AMATEUR MMA
Bobby Cooper Vs
David Tran
Winner,
Tran at :28 of the 2nd round by Tapout with a rear naked choke.
- It was unknown as of press time why this Fighter
did not Fight:
- Shane Sollowill
- Johnny Anderson
- Bradley Sawyer
- Mike Davis
- Matt Cox
- David Miller - Were never pre
registered or approved for this event.
- Luis Cornejo - Were never pre
registered or approved for this event.
MORE
ISCF RESULTS...
Results From Valley Fight League's
"South Atlantic Championships"
August 23nd, 2008 - Winchester, Virginia, USA
- WHO: Valley Fight League
- WHERE: Best Western, Winchester, Virginia, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Ron Thomas
- ISCF Referees: Paul Luttrell, Gary
Crim
- ISCF Judges: Shawn Pitcock, Regan
Thompson, Charlie Headley
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Dennis Dolsen
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Lionell Royer at
(304) 283-3053 or squaredcircle1@msn.com
- ON THE WEB: www.VFLMMA.com
- Amateur MMA Featherweight Bout
Ryan Seidell Vs John Patti
Winner: John Patti, Referee stoppage due to strikes 41
seconds of round 1.
Ryan Seidell
placed on suspension for 30 days due to Strike TKO.
- Amateur MMA Lightweight Bout
Bryan Vance Vs
Anthony Mendoza
Winner: Bryan Vance, Submission by Armbar 2:46 of round
1.
- Amateur MMA Welterweight Bout
CR Hess Vs
Perrin Carter
Winner: Perrin Carter, Referee stoppage due to strikes
1:31 of round 1.
CR Hess placed on
suspension for 30 days due to Strike TKO.
- Amateur Women's MMA Flyweight Bout
Krissy Barrett Vs Kristen Mason
Winner: Krissy Barrett, Unanimous Decision 30 - 27 on all
three judges cards.
- Amateur MMA Welterweight Bout
Eddie Barker Vs Logan Estep
Winner: Logan Estep, Submission by Rear Naked Choke
1:17 of round 2.
- Amateur MMA Featherweight Bout
Billy Barrett Vs Noel Bowman
Winner: Noel Bowman, opponent unable to continue due to
injuries after round 1.
Billy Barrett
placed on suspension for 30 days or until proof of wellness of injury.
- Noel Bowman has been suspended and
fined (30 + 25 + 25 = 80) by the ISCF. His
Registration did not clear. Please contact the ISCF
Office ASAP! (916.663-2467)
- Amateur MMA Bantamweight Bout
Lewis Cassner Vs Kenny Kirk
Winner: Lewis Cassner, Submission by Armbar 2:28 of
round 1.
- Amateur MMA Super Heavyweight Bout
Joseph Neal Vs
Paul Woodard
Bout
Scratched. - No reason known to ISCF
as of press time.
- Amateur MMA Featherweight Bout
Mason Neff Vs
Steven Baker
Winner:
Steven Baker, Submission by Armbar 1:15 of round 2.
- Amateur MMA Lightweight Bout
Tom Desmond Vs
Jacob Estep
Winner:
Jacob Estep, Submission by Rear Naked Choke 1:36 of round 1.
- Amateur MMA Lightweight Bout
Stephen Franklin Vs
Kerry Bramlett
Winner: Stephen Franklin, Referee Stoppage due to strikes
2:39 or round 2.
Kerry Bramlett placed
on suspension for 30 days due to TKO.
- Amateur MMA Welterweight Bout
Bryce Rayburn Vs David Davis
Winner: Bryce Rayburn, Referee Stoppage due to strikes
2:42 of round 1.
David Davis placed on
suspension for 30 days due to TKO.
- Amateur MMA Super Middleweight Bout
Sean Spencer Vs
Jerry Reynolds
No Contest due to accidental illegal techniques/fouls during
round 1.
- Amateur MMA Super Middleweight Bout
Zach Keim Vs
Kyle Nass
Winner:
Kyle Nass, By TKO - :28 seconds of round 1.
Zachary Keim placed on 30 days suspension due to KO.
- Amateur MMA Super Cruiserweight Bout
James Merryweather Vs
Brian Wilson
Winner:
James Merryweather, Submission by Guillotine Choke - :22 of round 1.
- Amateur MMA Heavyweight Bout
James Johnson Vs
Jackson Duncan
Winner: James Johnson, Submission by Rear Naked Choke, 1:06 or
round 2.
- Jackson Duncan has been suspended
and fined (30 + 25 + 25 = 80) by the ISCF.
His Registration did not clear. Please contact the ISCF
Office ASAP! (916.663-2467)
- Amateur MMA Super Middleweight Bout
Jason Cornwell Vs Joseph Harrison
Winner: Joseph Harrison, opponent unable to continue due to
injuries after round 1.
Jason Cornwell
placed on suspension for 30 days or until proof of wellness of injury.
- Amateur MMA Super Cruiserweight Bout
Donald Crawford Vs
Josh Wilson
Winner:
Donald Crawford, By Knock Out 2:12 of round 1.
Josh Wilson placed on suspension for 45 days due to KO.
- Amateur MMA Super Cruiserweight Bout
Jason Bender Vs Jose Cabreja
Winner: Jose Cabreja, by Referee Stoppage 2:59 of
round 3.
Jason Bender placed on
suspension for 30 days due to TKO.
- Amateur MMA Super Cruiserweight Bout
Jon Barnhart Vs
Jason Scaggs
Winner: Jason Scaggs, Submission by Armbar 1:44 of
round 1.
- Jon Barnhart was not pre-registered or approved for
this event by ISCF HQ. ISCF is determining fines & Suspensions towords
matchmaker and fighter.
- Amateur MMA Middleweight Bout
Cory Popanz Vs
Robert Conner
Winner: Cory Popanz, Submission by Guillotine Choke
1:50 of round 2.
- It was unknown as of press time why this bout
did not take place:
- Brian Davenport Vs Kevin Killian
MORE
ISCF RESULTS...
Results From Proving Grounds Fight League's
"ICEBREAKER"
August 23rd, 2008 - Springfield, Missouri, USA
- WHO: Proving Grounds Fight League
- WHERE: Mediacom Ice Park, Springfield, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Referees: Zane Davidson
- ISCF Judges: Chad Fuqua, Russ Novell,
Stephen Gaddy
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Tom McClain and Dr. Troy Barton
- ISCF Time Keeper: Chris Coonce
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Daniel Rutter at
(417) 861-1077 or at grapplinginfo@gmail.com
- ON THE WEB: www.ProvingGroundsMMA.com
Results submitted by ISCF World
Representative Chuck Wolfe.
- AMATEUR FEATHERWEIGHTS MMA
AJ Van Kamp (6-4) VS
Mark Nguyen (0-2)
WINNER: AJ Van Kamp by Tap Out (Rear Naked
Choke), *Round 2.
- (*) No time was
reported by the event Representative.
- AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Justin Grant (2-0) VS Steven Crask
(0-0)
THIS BOUT RULED A NO CONTEST (INADVERTENT POKE
IN THE EYE) AT :50 OF ROUND 2.
- AMATEUR BANTAMWEIGHTS MMA
Cody Smith (0-2) VS
Tim Kivett (1-1)
WINNER: Tim Kivett by TKO Referee Stops Contest
(Strikes) at 2:59 of Round 1.
Cody
Smith - Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee Stoppage from Strikes.
- AMATEUR MIDDLEWEIGHTS MMA
Brian Llwellyn (1-0) VS Joe DiGusto
(0-1)
WINNER: Brian Llwellyn by Tap Out (Strikes) at
1:35 of Round 1.
- AMATEUR HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
Mike Duncan (3-1) VS Steve Myers
(2-2)
WINNER: Mike Duncan by Tap Out (Guillotine) at
:15 of Round 1.
- AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHTS MMA
Paul Allen Gibson (2-0)
VS Jeremy
Cameron (0-4)
WINNER: Paul Allen Gibson by Tap Out (Arm Bar)
at 1:48 of Round 1.
- AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Josh Downing (2-1) VS Zeb Runge
(3-2)
WINNER: Josh Downing by Tap Out (Double Wrist
Lock) at 1:54 of Round 2.
- AMATEUR MIDDLEWEIGHTS MMA
Casey Stillman (2-0) VS John Gouvion
(3-5)
WINNER: Casey Stillman by TKO Referee Stops
Contest (Strikes) at :40 of Round 1.
John
Gouvion - Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee Stoppage from Strikes.
- AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHTS MMA
Jerry Painter (2-3) VS Jered Osthoff
(4-1)
WINNER: Jered Osthoff by Tap Out (Arm Bar) at
1:43 of Round 1.
- AMATEUR FLYWEIGHTS MMA
*Mariah Reed
(5-2)
VS
Laura Castillo
(0-1)
WINNER: Mariah Reed by TKO Referee Stops Contest
(Strikes) at :40 of Round 1.
Laura
Castillo - Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee Stoppage from Strikes.
- (*) All of Mariah
Reed's bouts were AMATEUR Bouts, including her bout against Andrea Dillback at
HooknShoot in Evansville, IN on May 31st, 2008.
- AMATEUR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
ISCF AMATEUR MISSOURI STATE TITLE
Ryan Green (4-1) VS
John Asbury (4-3)
WINNER: Ryan Green by Tap Out (Guillotine Choke)
at 1:45 of Round 1.
- The ISCF Title Belt for this event was sent
Express Mail on Wednesday, August 20th. However, Due to an admitted error with
the US Postal Service Express Mail, the ISCF
Title Belt for this event did not arrive until Monday, August 25th. Mr. Rutter
was not at fault here but will make sure the Champion receives his Title Belt.
MORE
ISCF RESULTS...
Results From Mid Missouri MMA's
"MID-MO-FIGHT SHOW 9"
August 23rd, 2008 - Moberly, Missouri, USA
- WHO: Mid Missouri MMA
- WHERE: Moberly Municipal Auditorium Moberly, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Bud Johnson
- ISCF Referees: Mitch Harris
- ISCF Judges: TBA
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Joel Bautista, MD
- ISCF Time Keeper: Chris Coonce
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Ricky Duane
Davidson II at (660) 676-8477 or at ricky@mid-mo-mma.com
- ON THE WEB: www.Mid-Mo-MMA.com
Results submitted by ISCF World
Representative Chuck Wolfe.
- AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Jeff Stoneking VS
Curtis Bruce
WINNER:
Curtis Bruce by Tap Out (Frontal Choke) at 1:01 of Round 3.
- AMATEUR HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
Brandon Jones VS
Dennis Kutmen
WINNER:
Dennis Kutmen by TKO (Strikes) at 2:24 of Round 1.
Brandon Jones - Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee
Stoppage from Strikes.
- AMATEUR HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
Eric Jones VS
Josh Thomas
WINNER: Josh Thomas by TKO (Strikes) at 2:26 of
Round 1.
Eric Jones - Medical
Suspension 30 days due to Referee Stoppage from Strikes.
- The PRO Bouts listed on Jones' bio were AMATEUR bouts, NOT
PRO.
- Thomas has only fought two fighters listed on his database
report: Eric Jones & Andy Hunter. BOTH of these were AMATEUR bouts and in
Missouri, where and when PRO MMA was NOT Legal (2007).
- LAST WARNING: Thomas
needs to contact the MMA Database people to CLEAN-UP his fight bio before his
next bout or he will not be able to fight.
- AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Roy Holtkamp
VS William Joplin
WINNER: William Joplin by Tap Out (Guillotine Choke) at 1:13 of
Round 1.
Although Holtkamp and Joplin
were not on final approved fight card they are both Registered ISCF Fighters.
ISCF is
investigating the matchmaking of this bout.
- AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHTS MMA
Todd Sutton VS
Mahlon Kugler
WINNER: Todd Sutton by KO (Head Kick) at :15 of
Round 3.
Mahlon Kugler - Medical Suspension 45 days due to KO
from Head Kick.
Todd Sutton was not on
final approved fight card but is a *Registered ISCF Fighter.
- AMATEUR BANTAMWEIGHTS MMA
Richard Greenstreet VS Jeremy Monroe
WINNER: Richard Greenstreet by Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at
2:29 of Round 2.
- AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Dwight House VS J.R. Holloway
WINNER: J.R. Holloway Tap Out
(Strikes) at :34 of Round 1.
- AMATEUR SUPER HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
Geoff Christy VS
Andre Williams
WINNER: Andre Williams by TKO Referee Stops Contest (Strikes)
at 1:48 of Round 1.
Geoff Christy -
Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee Stoppage from Strikes.
- AMATEUR FEATHERWEIGHTS MMA
Matt Winslow VS
Troy Richardson
WINNER: Troy Richardson by Tap Out (Guillotine) at 1:39 of
Round 1.
- AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Joshua Freeman VS
Daniel Clark
WINNER: Joshua Freeman by Tap Out (Arm Bar) at
1:17 of Round 1.
- AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHTS MMA
Frank Salsberry, VS
Caleb Paffrath
WINNER:
Caleb Paffrath by Referee Stops Contest (Arm Bar) at 1:46 of Round 2.
- The PRO Bouts listed on Paffrath bio were AMATEUR bouts,
NOT PRO.
- AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Lee Werr VS
Aaron Derrow
WINNER: Aaron Derrow by Tap Out (Triangle Choke)
at 2:24 of Round 1.
- The PRO Bouts listed on Werr's bio were AMATEUR bouts, NOT
PRO.
- AMATEUR HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
*Anthony Slater,
VS
Chris Nichols
WINNER:
Anthony Slater by Tap Out (Strikes at :23 of Round 1.
- Chris Nichols was not on final approved fight card
but is a Registered ISCF Fighter.
HOWEVER
Nichols Was under SUSPENSION
He was a NO SHOW - NO CALL for Weigh-in & Event on the "MID-MO-FIGHT
SHOW 8" May 31st, 2008 - Moberly, Missouri, USA.
Nichols was suspended 45 days and fined by the
ISCF, a promoters reimbursement fee of
$150.00 for his actions which is due to the event Promoter, Mr. Ricky Duane
Davidson II at (660) 676-8477 or at ricky@mid-mo-mma.com
FRIDAY,
August 22nd, 2008, AT 10:35 PM,
PT
THIS WEEKS
ISCF ACTION...
Mid Missouri MMA Presents
"MID-MO-FIGHT SHOW 9"
Moberly, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Friday, August 23nd, 2008
- WHO: Mid Missouri MMA
- WHERE: Moberly Municipal Auditorium Moberly, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Bud Johnson
- ISCF Referees: Mike Showman
- ISCF Judges: TBA
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Joel Bautista, MD
- ISCF Time Keeper: Chris Coonce
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Ricky Duane
Davidson II at (660) 676-8477 or at ricky@mid-mo-mma.com
- ON THE WEB: www.Mid-Mo-MMA.com
- FIGHT CARD AS OF FRIDAY, AUGUST 22nd, 2008, 9:20
PM/PST
- Lee Werr VS
Aaron Derrow
- The PRO Bouts listed on Werr's bio were AMATEUR bouts, NOT
PRO.
- Brandon Jones VS
Dennis Kutmen
- *Anthony Slater,
VS
Josh Lyons,
- Geoff Christy VS
Andre Williams
- Bobby Cooper VS
Mahlon Kugler
- Joshua Freeman VS
Tanner Hendricks
- The PRO Bout listed on Freeman's bio was an Amateur Bout
in Missouri promoted by Phil Jones.
- 8-22-08 - 8:25PM/PST: ISCF informed Mr.
Hendricks that he needs to have the promoters of the fight listed as a pro bout
(Gladiators Fighting Series: Fight Club - Duke Roufus and or Scott Joffe) e-mail
the ISCF to confirm he fought as an AMATEUR and not as a Pro so that he can be
cleared to fight. ISCF will pass on information to the event representative and
if no information is received, he will not be allowed to fight on this event.
- Special Note: The
fighter Mr. Hendricks fought, Jay Ellis, had
"24 PRO FIGHTS" when he faced Mr.
Hendricks so, unless the promoters allowed a pro to fight an amateur, chances
are, this was indeed a PRO fight, and not a smart match for Mr. Hendricks to
take in the first place. Mr. Hendricks had a fight record of 1-0 at the time
while Ellis was 6-18. although not a great winning record for Ellis, this was an
experience level of 1 fight vs 24. This was an unsanctioned event, (Gladiators
Fighting Series: Fight Club - Duke Roufus and or Scott Joffe).
- Willie Belcher VS
Brandon Kissel
- Matt Winslow VS
Troy Richardson
- Frank Salsberry, VS
Caleb Paffrath
- The PRO Bouts listed on Paffrath bio were AMATEUR bouts,
NOT PRO.
- Jeff Stoneking VS
Curtis Bruce
- Eric Jones VS
Josh Thomas
- The PRO Bouts listed on Jones' bio were AMATEUR bouts, NOT
PRO.
- Thomas has only fought two fighters listed on his database
report: Eric Jones & Andy Hunter. BOTH of these were AMATEUR bouts and in
Missouri, where and when PRO MMA was NOT Legal (2007).
- Thomas needs to contact the MMA Database people to
CLEAN-UP his fight bio before his next bout or he will not be able to fight.
- Dwight House VS J.R. Holloway
- Richard Greenstreet VS Jeremy Monroe
MORE
ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...
Proving Grounds Fight League Presents
"ICEBREAKER"
Springfield, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Friday, August 23nd, 2008
- WHO: Proving Grounds Fight League
- WHERE: Mediacom Ice Park, Springfield, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF AMATEUR LIGHT
HEAVYWEIGHT MISSOURI STATE TITLE BOUT
- John Asbury VS
Ryan Green
- ISCF Representatives: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Referees: Zane Davidson
- ISCF Judges: Chad Fuqua, Russ Novell,
TBA
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Tom McClain and Dr. Troy Barton
- ISCF Time Keeper: Chris Coonce
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Daniel Rutter at
(417) 861-1077 or at grapplinginfo@gmail.com
- ON THE WEB: www.ProvingGroundsMMA.com
- FIGHT CARD UNDER REVIEW: FRIDAY, AUGUST 22nd,
2008, 11:55 PM/PST
- Josh Downing VS Zeb Runge
- AJ Van Kamp VS
Mark Nguyen
- SE: Submitted as Mark Ngyuen when he was
registered as Mark Nguyen. $10
- Justin Grant VS Steven Crask
- Brian Llwellyn VS Joe DiGusto
- *Mariah Reed
VS
Laura Castillo
- (*) All of Mariah
Reed's bouts were AMATEUR Bouts, including her bout against Andrea Dillback at
HooknShoot in Evansville, IN on May 31st, 2008.
- Paul Allen Gibson VS Jeremy Cameron
- SE: Submitted as Allen Gibson when he was
registered as Paul Allen Gibson. $10
- Cody Smith VS
Tim Kivett
- Mike Duncan VS Steve Myers
- Jerry Painter VS Jered Osthoff
- Casey Stillman VS John Gouvion
- Ryan Green VS
John Asbury
MORE
ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...
Valley Fight League Presents
"South Atlantic Championships"
Winchester, Virginia, USA
- WHEN: Friday, August 23nd, 2008
- WHO: Valley Fight League
- WHERE: Best Western, Winchester, Virginia, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Ron Thomas
- ISCF Referees: Brad Duryutta
- ISCF Judges: Michael Moler, Regan
Thompson, Gary Crim
- Ringside Doctor: TBA
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Lionell Royer at
(304) 283-3053 or squaredcircle1@msn.comsquaredcircle1@msn.com
- ON THE WEB: www.VFLMMA.com
- FIGHT CARD AS OF FRIDAY, AUGUST 22nd, 2008, 9:30
PM/PST
- Ryan Seidell Vs John Patti
- Bryan Vance Vs
Anthony Mendoza
- CR Hess Vs
Perrin Carter
- Krissy Barrett Vs Kristen Mason
- Eddie Barker Vs Logan Estep
- Billy Barrett Vs Noel Bowman
- Lewis Cassner Vs Kenny Kirk
- Joseph Neal Vs
Paul Woodard
- Mason Neff Vs
Steven Baker
- Tom Desmond Vs
Jacob Estep
- Stephen Franklin Vs Kerry Bramlett
- Bryce Rayburn Vs David Davis
- Additional Sanctioning - Bouts over 12
- Sean Spencer Vs Jerry Reynolds
- Zach Keim Vs
Kyle Nass
- James Merryweather Vs Brian Wilson
- James Johnson Vs Jackson Duncan
- Jason Cornwell Vs Joseph Harrison
- Donald Crawford Vs Josh Wilson
- Brian Davenport Vs Kevin Killian
- Jason Bender Vs Jose Cabreja
- Cory Popanz Vs
Robert Conner
ISCF RESULTS...
Results From Idaho Fight League's
"IDAHO FIGHT LEAGUE LIVE ONLINE!"
August 19th, 2008 - Nampa, Idaho, USA
- WHO: Idaho Fight League
- WHERE: Dealers Auto Auction of Idaho, Nampa, Idaho, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Dan Stell
- ISCF Referees: Matt May
- ISCF Judges: Bobbie Rrianford, Byron
Sutherland, Ben Antunes, Brain Weber
- Ringside Doctor: Dr, Tara Eberle
- ISCF Time Keeper: Gabe Nelson &
Roy Perales
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Jeremy Burtch At
(208) 841-7229
- ON THE WEB: www.IdahoFightLeague.com
- Amateur MMA Heavyweights
(Catch-Weight)
Vicente Prieto VS Caven King
Winner by verbal tap out (arm bar) in :59 seconds in the first
round Caven King.
- Amateur MMA Welterweight
Chris Fuhrman VS Shain West
Winner by unanimous decision Chris Fuhrman, 29-28, 30-29,
30-27.
- Amateur MMA Welterweights
Eric Nicholson VS
Cory Deblieck
Winner by unanimous decision Eric Nicholson, 27-30, 27-30,
28-29.
- Amateur MMA Heavyweights
Trevor Fluckiger OR Fluckier?
VS Matthew
Price
Winner by verbal tap out 1:28
seconds in the first round, Trevor Fluckiger OR Fluckier?
- Amateur MMA Welterweight
Francis Grenicko VS Kyle Dennis
Winner by ground and pound (referee stoppage) at 1:27 in the
first round Kyle Dennis
NOTE: Francis Grenicko 30 day
suspension.
- Amateur MMA Lightweights
(Catch-Weight)
Chad Payne VS Kurtiss Nielsen
Winner by unanimous decision Kurtiss Nielsen, 28-30, 27-30,
27-30.
- Alternates did not fight!
- Jamison Deshazer
- Ron Dickerson
Special Thanks to the Idaho Fight League
(Erwin Swednam, Nate Pettit, Jeremy Burch and Ray Peralez)
Doctor: Tara Erbele. Referees: Chuck Palmer, Matt May. Judges:
Gabe Nelson, Ben Antunes and Rob Rainford. Also, Special Guest Deputy
Commissioner of MMA for the State of Idaho, Chris and wife Carman
Hunt.
THURSDAY,
August 21st, 2008, AT 8:15 PM/ PT
BALTIMORE RENEGADES To Host
OPEN TRYOUTS!
- WHO: Baltimore Renegades
- WHAT: OPEN Tryouts.
- WHERE: The Gaijin Ryu Dojo,
6354 South Carroll Park Drive, Sykesville, MD 21784.
- WHEN: August 25 - 27th and September 3rd, 7:30PM
- CONTACT: (443) 280-0812
Those looking to land a spot on the
Baltimore
Renegades need to show if you want a spot on the team by
hard work, determination and of course, if you can BATTLE!
You will be graded on grappling, striking and fitness. Bring Your A Game!
MORE
IBL NEWS!
FIRST
IBL SEASON EVENT CONFIRMED!
IBL EVENT
DIRECTOR: Steve Crawford ISCF
Event Representative:
Troye Blackmon -
ISCF Event
Referee: Dominic Brown, Brad Jones
ISCF
CERTIFIED
Judges For This event Are:
Chuck Wolfe, Brad Jones, Jeremy Morgan Event
Medical Doctor:
Dr. Rance McLane
Event
Confirmed
MORE
IBL NEWS!
2008
IBL SEASON TAKING SHAPE!
CLICK HERE!
|
WEDNESDAY,
August 19th, 2008, AT 4:50 PM,
PT
Nevada Says
"YES" To ISCF MMA!
In a phone conversation today with Nevada
State Athletic Commission head, Keith Kizer, he explained to us that
the ISCF is OK to sanction
AMATEUR MMA Events in Nevada. Prospected promoters
are required to contact the Nevada State Commission ( 702.486-2575 or at
boxing@boxing.nv.gov)
to first attain their Promoters License. Once attained, they can then contact
the ISCF for sanctioning. The ISCF will assist in appointing all event officials
as well as approval of the event fight card.
Now if California would do the same thing, we
may finally see AMATEUR MMA in California... Lets hope so...
TUESDAY,
August 19th, 2008, AT 3:50 PM,
PT
SPECIAL TUESDAY
NIGHT
ISCF ACTION...
Idaho Fight League Presents
"IDAHO FIGHT LEAGUE LIVE ONLINE!"
Nampa, Idaho, USA
- WHEN: Tuesday, August 19th, 2008
- WHO: Idaho Fight League
- WHERE: Dealers Auto Auction of Idaho, Nampa, Idaho, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Dan Stell
- ISCF Referees: Matt May
- ISCF Judges: Bobbie Rrianford, Byron
Sutherland, Ben Antunes, Brain Weber
- Ringside Doctor: Dr, Tara Eberle
- ISCF Time Keeper: Gabe Nelson &
Roy Perales
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Jeremy Burtch At
(208) 841-7229
- ON THE WEB: www.IdahoFightLeague.com
- FIGHT CARD AS OF: MONDAY, AUGUST 19th, 2008,
3:40 PM/PST
- Chris Fuhrman VS Shain West
- Francis Grenicko VS Kyle Dennis
- Vicente Prieto VS Caven King
- Trevor Fluckier VS Matthew Price
- Eric Nicholson VS Cory Deblieck
- Chad Payne VS
Kurtiss Nielsen
- Jamison Deshazer VS Ron Dickerson
MONDAY,
August 18th, 2008, AT 3:10 PM,
PT
Results From True Fight Fan L.L.C.'s
"Free For All Brawl VI"
August 13th, 2008 - Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHO: True Fight Fan L.L.C.
- WHERE: Whiskey Tango, Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Referees: Dominic Brown
- ISCF Judges: Jeremy Morgan, Paula
Wolfe, Bud Johnson
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Rance McLane
- ISCF Time Keeper: Patty Crawford
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Phil Jones at
(816) 651-5087 or by e-mail at phil@truefightfan.com
Results submitted by Chuck Wolfe,
ISCF World Representative
- FEATHERWEIGHTS GRAPPLING ONLY
Anthony Grims VS
Danny Klick
WINNER:
Grims by Tap Out (Guillotine) at 2:09 of Round 1.
- LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Russell Williams VS
Michael Richardson
WINNER: Williams by Tap Out (Guillotine) at 1:31 of Round 1.
- MIDDLEWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Chris Vanormer VS
Jason Shane
WINNER:
Shane by Tap Out (Strikes) at 2:40 of Round 1.
- MIDDLEWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Robert Hoppert VS
BJ Combs
WINNER:
Hoppert by Tap Out (Guillotine) at :45 of Round 1.
- HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Mike Searey VS
Malcom Lockerby
WINNER:
Searey by Tap Out (Strikes) at :51 of Round 1.
- WELTERWEIGHTS GRAPPLING ONLY
Mike Ruth VS
Daniel Christopher
WINNER: Ruth by Tap Out (Guillotine) at 2:40 of Round 1.
- LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Nick Bird VS
Seth Davis
WINNER: Davis by Tap Out (Strikes) at 2:11 of
Round 1.
- BANTAMWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Jacob Ernst VS
Matt Cornwell
WINNER: Cornwell by TKO Referee Stops Contest (Strikes) at 2:08
of Round 1.
Jacob Ernst - Medical
Suspension 30 days due to Referee Stoppage from Strikes.
- HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Shane Grant VS
Tony Jones
WINNER:
Grant by Tap out (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:49 of Round 1.
- LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Gary Tapusoa VS Chris Koch
WINNER: Tapusoa by Tap Out (Strikes) at 1:20 of Round 1.
- WELTERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Patrick Hill VS
Tom Daly
WINNER:
Daly by Tap Out (Strikes) at 2:27 of Round 1.
WEDNESDAY,
August 13th, 2008, AT 6:20 PM,
PT
THIS WEEKS
ISCF ACTION...
True Fight Fan L.L.C. Presents
"Free For All Brawl VI"
Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Thursday, August 13th, 2008
- WHO: True Fight Fan L.L.C.
- WHERE: Whiskey Tango, Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Referees: Dominic Brown
- ISCF Judges: Jeremy Morgan, Paula
Wolfe, Bud Johnson
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Rance McLane
- ISCF Time Keeper: Patty Crawford
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Phil Jones at
(816) 651-5087 or by e-mail at phil@truefightfan.com
- FIGHT CARD AS OF WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 13TH, 2008,
5:40 PM/PST
- GRAPPLING ONLY: Anthony Grims VS
Danny Klick
- AMATEUR MMA: Russell Williams VS
Michael Richardson
- AMATEUR MMA: Chris Vanormer VS
Jason Shane
- AMATEUR MMA: Robert Hoppert VS
BJ Combs
- AMATEUR MMA: Mike Searey VS
Malcom Lockerby
- GRAPPLING ONLY: Mike Ruth VS
Daniel Christopher
- AMATEUR MMA: Nick Bird VS
Seth Davis
- AMATEUR MMA: Jacob Ernst VS
Matt Cornwell
- AMATEUR MMA: Shane Grant VS
Tony Jones
- AMATEUR MMA: Gary Tapusoa VS
Chris Koch
- AMATEUR MMA: Patrick Hill VS
Tom Daly
ISCF RESULTS...
Results From Partridge Productions
"Collision in the Cage 2"
August 9th, 2008 - Clinton, Missouri, USA
- WHO: Partridge Productions
- WHERE: Benson Center, 1008 Sedalia Ave, Clinton, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Bud Johnson
- ISCF Referees: Farron Otis
- ISCF Judges: Russ Novell, Mike
Showman, Mitchell Harris
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Roger Partridge at
(660) 525-1664 or at collisioninthecage@yahoo.com
- ON THE WEB: www.MidMoFightClub.com
Results submitted By Chuck Wolfe,
ISCF World Representatie
- FEATHERWEIGHTS MMA
Steve Bybee 1-1 Vs
Aaron Lutz 0-4
WINNER: Bybee by Tap Out (Strikes) at :36 of
Round 1
- LIGHTWEIGHTS - NO GI - SUBMISSION ONLY
Richard Tucker Vs
CJ Trahan (NOT EJ)
WINNER: Trahan by Tap Out (Guillotine Choke) at :45 of Round 3.
- LIGHTWEIGHTS MMA
Jacob Collins 0-1 Vs
Robert Hawkins 1-0
WINNER: Hawkins by Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at
:47 of Round 3.
- WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Damiyahn Smith Vs
Blaine Whitworth
WINNER: Smith by Split Decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.
- BANTAMWEIGHTS MMA
Brian Boyer 0-1 Vs
Tylor Leonard 1-0
WINNER: Leonard by Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at
:34 of Round 1.
- MIDDLEWEIGHTS MMA
Derek Eason 1-1 Vs
Jason Arington 4-4
WINNER: Arington by Verbal Submission (Strikes)
at 1:16 of Round 3.
- HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
Chad Collins 1-0 Vs
Dwayne Jones 1-2
WINNER: Collins by Tap Out (Guillotine Choke) at
1:01 of Round 1.
- LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
Ray Turner 0-1 Vs
Jesse Beck 1-0
WINNER: Beck by Tap Out (Triangle Choke) at 1:22
of Round 1.
- BANTAMWEIGHTS MMA
Holly Powell 1-0 Vs
Melinda Wood 0-2
WINNER: Powell by Tap Out (Arm Bar) at 2:18 of
Round 1.
- FEATHERWEIGHTS MMA
Joe Bayless 1-1 Vs
Zach Elder
WINNER:
Elder by Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:58 of Round 1.
- HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
Brandon Jolley 4-0 Vs
JD Hunter 4-2
WINNER: Jolly by TKO Referee Stops Contest
(Strikes) at 1:36 of Round 3.
JD
Hunter - Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee Stoppage from Strikes
- It was unknown as of press time why these fights
did not happen:
- AMATEUR MMA: Anna Burns Vs
Heather Boan
- AMATEUR MMA: John Mapuins Vs
Jim Kendle
FRIDAY,
August 8th, 2008, AT 4:50 PM,
PT
THIS WEEKENDS
ISCF ACTION...
RAGE OF KC Presents
"RAGE OF KC"
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Saturday, August 9th, 2008
- WHO: RAGE OF KC
- WHERE: Backstage At The Show, Kansas City, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Steve Crawford
- ISCF Referees: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Judges: Jeremy Morgan, Ryan
Syla, Stewart Vanderble
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Rance McLane
- ISCF Time Keeper: Patty Crawford
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. John Scredich at :
(816) 728-1293
- FIGHT CARD AS OF FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th, 2008, 10:10
AM/PST
- AMATEUR MMA: Kevin Callahan Vs
Shane Sollowill
- AMATEUR MMA: David Williams Vs
Chris Banks
- AMATEUR MMA: David Miller Vs
Johnny Anderson
- AMATEUR MMA: Thomas Adkins Vs
Lee Burgher
- AMATEUR MMA: Bobby Cooper Vs
David Tran
- AMATEUR MMA: Bradley Sawyer Vs
Derric Wheeler
- AMATEUR MMA: Mike Davis Vs
Spence Banks
- AMATEUR MMA: Chance Carpenter Vs
Volodymyr Polishchuk
- AMATEUR MMA: Dietric Wren Vs
Tim Mccleod
- AMATEUR MMA: Marcus Mack Vs
Jed Mamie
- AMATEUR MMA: Bill Folsom Vs
Todd Bell
- AMATEUR MMA: Josiah Payne Vs
Luis Cornejo
- AMATEUR MMA: Kody Frank Vs
Paul Markey
- AMATEUR MMA: Roman Villablanca Vs
TBA
- AMATEUR MMA: Matt Cox Vs
TBA
- AMATEUR MMA: Kevin Membrino Vs
TBA
- AMATEUR MMA: Josh Zabokrtsky Vs
TBA
MORE
ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...
Partridge Productions Presents
"Collision in the Cage 2"
Clinton, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Saturday, August 9th, 2008
- WHO: Partridge Productions
- WHERE: Benson Center, 1008 Sedalia Ave, Clinton, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Bud Johnson
- ISCF Referees: Farron Otis
- ISCF Judges: Russ Novell, Mike
Showman, Mitchell Harris
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Roger Partridge at
(660) 525-1664 or at collisioninthecage@yahoo.com
- ON THE WEB: www.MidMoFightClub.com
- FIGHT CARD AS OF AUGUST 7th, 2008, 12:55 PM/PST
- AMATEUR MMA: Steve Bybee Vs
Aaron Lutz
- AMATEUR MMA: Derek Eason Vs
Jason Arington
- AMATEUR MMA: Chad Collins Vs
Dwayne Jones
- AMATEUR MMA: Ray Turner Vs
Jesse Beck
- NO GI - SUBMISSION ONLY: Richard Tucker Vs
CJ Trahan (NOT EJ)
- AMATEUR MMA: Holly Powell Vs
Melinda Wood
- AMATEUR MMA: Anna Burns Vs
Heather Boan
- AMATEUR MMA: Brian Boyer Vs
Tylor Leonard
- AMATEUR MMA: Joe Bayless Vs
Zach Elder
- AMATEUR MMA: Jacob Collins Vs
Robert Hawkins
- AMATEUR MMA: Damiyahn Smith Vs
Blaine Whitworth
- AMATEUR MMA: John Mapuins Vs
Jim Kendle
- AMATEUR MMA: Brandon Jolley Vs
JD Hunter
ISCF RESULTS...
Results From True Fight Fan's
"CLASH IN THE CAGE"
August 1st, 2008 - Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHO: True Fight Fan L.L.C.
- WHERE: Whiskey Tango, Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Pro & Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Referees: Bud Johnson
- ISCF Judges: Jeremy Morgan, Paula
Wolfe, Stewart Venable
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Rance McClain
- ISCF Time Keeper: Patty Crawford
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Phil Jones at
(816) 651-5087 or by e-mail at phil@truefightfan.com
- ON THE WEB: www.TrueFightFan.com
THIS IS A
PRO & AMATEUIR
EVENT
- AMATEUR FIGHTS ONLY LISTED BELOW -
Results submitted by
ISCF World Representative Chuck Wolfe
- GRAPPLING ONLY
Anthony
Grims VS Danny Klick
WINNER: Grims by Split Decision, 29-28,
28-29 & 30-27.
- LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Eddie Dowell VS
Tab White
WINNER:
White by Tap Out at 3:27 of Round 1.
- LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Freddie Royal VS Chris Phillips
WINNER: Royal by Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:27 of Round 1.
- LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Aaron Tumbleson VS
Rick Huff
WINNER:
Huff by Tap Out (Arm Bar) at :48 of Round 1.
- FEATHERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Brain Hieres VS
Matt Cornwell
WINNER: Cornwell by Verbal Submission (Slam) at :13 of Round 1.
- MIDDLEWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA
Peter Baldwin VS
Luke Denney
WINNER:
Baldwin By TKO Referee Stops Contest (Strikes) at 1:16 of Round 1.
Luke Denny - Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee Stoppage
from Strikes.
FRIDAY,
August 1st, 2008, AT 1:10 PM,
PT
TONIGHTS
ISCF ACTION...
True Fight Fan L.L.C. Presents
"CLASH IN THE CAGE"
Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Friday, August 1st, 2008
- WHO: True Fight Fan L.L.C.
- WHERE: Whiskey Tango, Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Pro & Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representatives: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Referees: Dominic Brown
- ISCF Judges: Jeremy Morgan, Paula
Wolfe, Bud Johnson
- Ringside Doctor: Dr. Rance McClain
- ISCF Time Keeper: Patty Crawford
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Phil Jones at
(816) 651-5087 or by e-mail at phil@truefightfan.com
- ON THE WEB: www.TrueFightFan.com
THIS IS A
PRO & AMATEUIR
EVENT
- AMATEUR FIGHTS ONLY LISTED BELOW -
- FIGHT CARD AS OF FRIDAY, AUGUST 1st, 2008, 3:25
PM/PST
- GRAPPLING ONLY: Anthony Grims VS Danny Klick
- AMATEUR MMA: Eddie Dowell VS
Tab White
- AMATEUR MMA: Freddie Royal VS
Chris Phillips
- AMATEUR MMA: Aaron Tumbleson VS
Rick Huff
- AMATEUR MMA: Brain Hieres VS
Matt Cornwell
- AMATEUR MMA: Peter Baldwin VS
Luke Denney
ISCF RESULTS...
Results From Breaking Point Productions's
"Zero Tolerance"
July 26th, 2008 - Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA
- WHO: Breaking Point Productions LLC
- WHERE: American Leigon, Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Referee: Bud Johnson
- ISCF Judges: Paula Wolfe, Brian
Holmes, Stewart Venable
- Ringside Doctor: Doctor Rance McClain, MD
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Matt Leidy at
(816) 248-3143
Results submitted By Chuck Wolfe,
ISCF World Representative
- AMATEUR FEATHERWEIGHTS MMA
Tyler Stout VS
Ben Lindsey
WINNER: Lindsey by Tap
Out (Strikes) at 1:34 of Round 1.
- LIGHTWEIGHTS - SUBMISSION
GRAPPLING ONLY
Chris Kelly
VS Jeff
Huff
WINNER: Huff by Tap Out (Triangle Choke) at 1:38
of Round 1.
- AMATEUR MIDDLEWEIGHTS MMA
Jason Shields VS
Casey Stillman
WINNER: Stillman by
Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:03 of Round 1.
- AMATEUR FEATHERWEIGHTS MMA
Mike Jagger VS
Zach Elder
WINNER: Elder by TKO as
Referee Stops Contest (Strikes) at :40 of Round 1.
Mike Jagger - Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee
Stoppage from Strikes.
- AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHT WOMEN MMA
Anna Burns VS
Angela Testa
WINNER: Burns by Tap Out
(Rear Naked Choke) at :48 of Round 1.
- AMATEUR BANTAMWEIGHTS MMA
Cory Linning VS
Brandon Frans
WINNER: Frans by Tap
Out (Guillotine Choke) at 1:07 of Round 2.
- AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Brent Ault VS
Josh Downing
WINNER: Downing by Tap
Out (Triangle Choke) at 1:48 of Round 2.
- AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHTS MMA
Peter Mcdavitt VS
Shawn Oliphant
WINNER: McDavitt by
Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:17 of Round 1.
- AMATEUR HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
Herson Coello VS
Joe Castiloo
WINNER: Castillo by TKO
as Referee Stops Contest (Strikes) at 1:36 of Round 2.
Herson Coello - Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee
Stoppage from Strikes.
- AMATEUR HEAVYWEIGHTS MMA
Steve Myers VS
Adam Pullen
This fight did not
happen. As Meyers did not pass Pre-Fight Physical (Injured Knee)
- AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHTS MMA
Jason Witt VS
Matt Baker
WINNER: Baker by Tap Out
(Triangle Choke) at 1:08 of Round 2
- AMATEUR LIGHTWEIGHTS MMA
Bryce Riddle VS
Matt McCoy
WINNER: McCoy by Tap Out
(Rear Naked Choke) at :44 of Round 3
- AMATEUR WELTERWEIGHTS MMA
Patrick Gates VS
Ben Wagers
WINNER: Wagers by TKO
Referee Stops Contest (Strikes) at 2:43 of Round 2.
Patrick Gates - Medical Suspension 30 days due to Referee
Stoppage from Strikes.
- AMATEUR BANTAMWEIGHTS MMA
Terry Tronice (Terry Troncin??? - ISCF
is requesting CORRECT Spelling from Rep.) VS
Kyle Carver
WINNER:
Tronice by Tap Out at 2:15 of Round 2.
- It was unknown as of press time why this fighter
did not fight:
- Mike Shelton